“Facebook”“Twitter”

Faculty & Staff
Name Position
Canise L. Salinas-Willich Principal
Jan Turner Assistant Principal
Andrea Stoufer Instructional Coach K-5
Jennifer Bryan Instructional Coach K-5
Andrea Cabrera Secretary
Johanna Olivas Secretary
Leslye Blackstock Nurse
Kaitlyn Hanich Kindergarten
Ruth DiSilvestro Kindergarten
Tiffany Pattison Kindergarten
Kenley Childs Kindergarten
Megan Moore Kindergarten
Thomas Knowles 1st Grade
Briana Awad 1st Grade
Rebecca Murowchick 1st Grade
Monya Brown 1st Grade
Connie Oakes 1st Grade
Teresa Massey 1st Grade
Stacy Wright 1st Grade
Nikki Braam 2nd Grade
Vanessa Villa 2nd Grade
Jennifer Alvarez 2nd Grade
Allesa Hall 2nd Grade
Kennan Armstrong 2nd Grade
Jackie Anderson 2nd Grade
Suzi Scott 2nd Grade
Joshalyn Elijah 3rd Grade
Logan Rangel 3rd Grade
Leena Hammouda 3rd Grade
Crystal Davis 3rd Grade
Sara Cerullo 3rd Grade
Monique McDaniel 3rd Grade
Brittany Rosas 4th Grade
Kristin Luttrell 4th Grade
Timothy Moua 4th Grade
Tina Cogbill 4th Grade
Karen Hancock 4th Grade
Jillian Mateer 5th Grade
Peter Vanderhorst 5th Grade
Beth Harvey 5th Grade
Jordyn Phipps 5th Grade
Bailey Buchman 5th Grade
Jennifer Hansen 5th Grade
Shannon McBroom Music
LaDonna Flippin Music
Joy Heffron Librarian
Nikoe Baab Library Aide
Elvis Spearman P. E.
Daniel LaMunyon P. E.
Katherine O’Hara Art
Gretchen Harbour Art
Christopher McLean Technology
Anne Neal Strings
Cornelia Boykin Grandma
Ella Wright Grandma
Pinkie Crockett Grandma
Vermuel Lewis Grandma
Annie Hogan Grandma
Deadra Searcy Recovery Room
Charlesetta Jackson Parent Liaison
Miguel Torres Migrant Support
Thomas Davidson ESL
Meaghan McDowell ESL
Flor Valenzuela ESL
VanNei Rem ESL
Barrett Brantingham ESL
Marsha Forsyth Special Education
Betsy Chrisman Special Education
Lisa O’Connor Special Education
Stephen Miller Special Education
Kristan Cyrier Special Education
Bridgette Stevens Special Education Para
Kimmie Stallings Special Education Para
Jennifer Doerfler Speech Pathologist
Sarah Mockapetris Speech Pathologist
Adrienne Rogers Counselor
More’t Freeman Counselor
Tina Richardson Counselor
Rebecca Semkin Social Worker
Abby Knipp School Psychologist
Cindy Stockwell Reading Specialist
Phillip Walker Custodian
Phil Tucker Custodian
Phillip Mellow Custodian